Is heinz baked beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

navy beans (51%), tomato sauce (49%) tomatoes (26%), water, maize thickener (1422), salt, food acids (acetic acid, citric acid), flavours, sweetener(steviol glycosides)], may be present:soy

Check heinz baked beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch