Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Heinz Baked Beans Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans (51%), Tomatoes (34%), Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Corn Flour, Salt, Spice Extracts, Herb Extract

Check Heinz Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Heinz Baked Beans | Spoonful