Is Heinz Baked Beanz Barbecue 390g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thick, tangy-barbecue sauce coats soft, tender beans, yielding a warm, saucy texture often described as smoky and slightly sweet. Commonly heated as a quick breakfast or side, served on toast, jacket potatoes, or with grilled meats. Reviewers report consistent flavor and convenience, though some mention variable sweetness levels and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans (52%), Tomatoes (42%), Sugar, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Modified Cornflour, BBQ Seasoning ( Wheat , Spices, Salt, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavourings), Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Smoke Flavourings, Natural Garlic Flavouring

Check Heinz Baked Beanz Barbecue 390g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Baked Beanz Barbecue 390g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
ThickSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep