Is Heinz Baked Beanz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beans (49%), Tomatoes (33%), Water, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spice Extracts, Herb Extract
Check Heinz Baked Beanz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Baked Beanz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Heinz Baked Beanz is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastLunch


