Is Heinz Banana & Berries Porridge Baby Food 7m+ 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flours (Oat (32%), Hydrolysed Wheat (19%)), Skimmed Milk Powder (26%), Dehydrated Banana Flakes (8%), Dehydrated Oat Flakes (8%), Rapeseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Blueberry Flakes (1%), Dehydrated Blackcurrant Flakes (1%), Flavourings, Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12).
Check Heinz Banana & Berries Porridge Baby Food 7m+ 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Banana & Berries Porridge Baby Food 7m+ 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Pears Squash & Blackberries -- 4 oz
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
Gerber Whipped Melts Natural for Baby Banana Apple Blueberry Baby Snack 1.0 oz. Pouch
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


