No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Heinz Banana Biscotti Baby Food Snacks 60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour, Sugar, Sustainable palm oil, Soluble Corn Fibre, Banana puree (4%), Skimmed MILK powder, Apple puree (3%), BARLEY malt extract, Raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate), Calcium carbonate, Natural flavouring, Iron Fumarate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin E, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12.

Check Heinz Banana Biscotti Baby Food Snacks 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Banana Biscotti Baby Food Snacks 60g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Heinz Banana Biscotti Baby Food Snacks 60g | Spoonful