Is Heinz Banana Porridge Baby Food 6m+ 125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flours (46%, Hydrolysed Rice, Maize Flour, Rice Flour), Skimmed Milk Powder (26%), Maltodextrin, Demineralised Whey Powder (7%, from Milk), Dehydrated Banana Flakes (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12).
Check Heinz Banana Porridge Baby Food 6m+ 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Banana Porridge Baby Food 6m+ 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Pears Squash & Blackberries -- 4 oz
Gerber Whipped Melts Natural for Baby Banana Apple Blueberry Baby Snack 1.0 oz. Pouch
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


