Is Heinz BBQ Baked Beans, Bourbon & Molasses, Kentucky Style Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Navy Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled White Vinegar, Sugar, Bourbon, Raisin Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Molasses, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Garlic Powder, Dried Onion
Check Heinz BBQ Baked Beans, Bourbon & Molasses, Kentucky Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz BBQ Baked Beans, Bourbon & Molasses, Kentucky Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Where to buy
Heinz BBQ Baked Beans, Bourbon & Molasses, Kentucky Style is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Can


