Is Heinz BBQ Sauce Memphis Style Sweet & Spicy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Salt, Spices, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Seasonings (Anchovies (Fish)), Natural Flavour, Mustard, Xanthan Gum
Check Heinz BBQ Sauce Memphis Style Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz BBQ Sauce Memphis Style Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz BBQ Sauce Memphis Style Sweet & Spicy is available at 5 retailers
Walmart CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


