Is Heinz BBQ Sauce Memphis Style Sweet & Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Salt, Spices, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Seasonings (Anchovies (Fish)), Natural Flavour, Mustard, Xanthan Gum
Check Heinz BBQ Sauce Memphis Style Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz BBQ Sauce Memphis Style Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz BBQ Sauce Memphis Style Sweet & Spicy is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


