Is Heinz BBQ Sauce Texas Style Bold & Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, White Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Blackstrap Molasses, Yellow Mustard (White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavour, Spices), Spices And Seasonings (Anchovies (Fish)), Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum
Check Heinz BBQ Sauce Texas Style Bold & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz BBQ Sauce Texas Style Bold & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz BBQ Sauce Texas Style Bold & Spicy is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


