Is Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce has gained popularity among consumers for its delicious taste. Many people appreciate the sauce for its sweetness, which adds a delightful flavor to their meals. However, some individuals find the sauce too sweet for their liking. Overall, Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce offers a distinct and enjoyable taste experience for those who appreciate its unique flavor profile.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce has gained popularity among consumers for its delicious taste. Many people appreciate the sauce for its sweetness, which adds a delightful flavor to their meals. However, some individuals find the sauce too sweet for their liking. Overall, Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce offers a distinct and enjoyable taste experience for those who appreciate its unique flavor profile.
Ingredients
CALORIES, SODIUM, TOTAL CARB, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MOLASSES, GARLIC ,* CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, TAMARIND, CELERY SEED. * DRIED.
Check Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


