Is Heinz Beans Brown Sugar & Bacon Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, White Beans, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Bacon, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, White Vinegar, Mustard, Flavour, Caramel, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains: Mustard. May Contain: Soy, Gluten Free.
Check Heinz Beans Brown Sugar & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beans Brown Sugar & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Beans Brown Sugar & Bacon is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnacking


