Is Heinz Beanz Baked Beans Caramelised Onion Flavour 300g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce (51%) Tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Flavours, Salt, Food Acids (260, 330), Navy Beans (49%). <br> <br> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Heinz Beanz Baked Beans Caramelised Onion Flavour 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Beanz Baked Beans Caramelised Onion Flavour 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich