Is Heinz Beanz & Cheese In A Toastie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flour treatment agent
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Bread (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Protein, Emulsifiers (e471 And E472e), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid), Palm Fat, Wheat Flour), Heinz Baked Beans With Sweetener (31%) (beans, Tomatoes, Water, Modified Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extracts, Sweetener (e950), Herb Extracts), Mature Cheddar Cheese (12%) (mature Cheddar Cheese (milk), Potato Starch), Cornflour. Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Heinz Beanz & Cheese In A Toastie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz & Cheese In A Toastie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


