Is Heinz Beanz Ham Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Navy Beans (51%), Ham Sauce (49%) [Water, Tomatoes (11%), Sugar, Thickener (1422), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Ham (0.2%) (Soy), Food Acids (260, 330), Colours (150c, 160c), Flavours, Emulsifier (322) (Soy)].

Check Heinz Beanz Ham Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupToppingSnacking