Is Heinz Beanz Richmond Pork Sausages 200g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beans (41%), Tomatoes (30%), Sausages (16%, Pork (42%), Water, Rusk ( Wheat ), Pork Fat, Soya Protein, Starch ( Wheat ), Stabilisers-diphosphates, Guar Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate; Salt, Spices, Preservative-Sodium Metabi sulphite ; Antioxidants - Ascorbic Acid, Alpha Tocopherol; Flavourings, Nutmeg Extract, Colour - Carmine), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornflour, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extract, Herb Extract
Check Heinz Beanz Richmond Pork Sausages 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz Richmond Pork Sausages 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Beanz Richmond Pork Sausages 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


