Is Heinz Beanz No Added Sugar Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Beans (50%), Tomatoes (37%), Water, Modified Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extracts, Sweetener - Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Herb Extract.
Check Heinz Beanz No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz No Added Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetAcidicTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


