Is Heinz Beanz Peri-Peri Flavour Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (51%) [tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Flavours, Food Acids (260, 330)], Navy Beans (49%). May contain Soy.
Check Heinz Beanz Peri-Peri Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz Peri-Peri Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep


