Is Heinz Beanz Peri Peri Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beans, Tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Cornflour, Peppers, Garlic, Salt, Onion, Chillies, Cornflour, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Spices, Colour - Plain Caramel, Spice Extract, Lemon Extract
Check Heinz Beanz Peri Peri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz Peri Peri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Beanz Peri Peri is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingTopping


