Is Heinz Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Canned Salt Reduced 555g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Soft, tender beans in a thick, glossy sauce deliver a familiar sweet-savory, mildly tangy flavor; seasoning is milder than typical varieties. Commonly used on toast, alongside eggs, in stews or as a quick side. Reviewers praise convenience and child-friendly appeal while noting reduced punch and occasional thinness of sauce texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce (51%) Tomatoes (26%), Water, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Food Acids (260, 330), Flavours, Navy Beans (49%). <br> <br> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Heinz Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Canned Salt Reduced 555g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Canned Salt Reduced 555g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep