Is Heinz Beanz Canned Baked Beans In BBQ Sauce 555g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BBQ Sauce (51%) Tomatoes (24%), Water, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Colour (150c), Food Acid (260), Flavours, Navy Beans (49%).<br> <br> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Beanz Canned Baked Beans In BBQ Sauce 555g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz Canned Baked Beans In BBQ Sauce 555g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Beanz Canned Baked Beans In BBQ Sauce 555g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


