Is Heinz Beef Ravioli in Tomato Sauce PMP 400g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (44%), Beef Ravioli (43%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Beef (14%), Wheat Flour, Egg, Palm Oil, Salt, Onion, Flavouring), Concentrated Tomato Puree, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Natural Flavouring, Herb Extracts, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Salt, Spice Extracts, Black Pepper
Check Heinz Beef Ravioli in Tomato Sauce PMP 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beef Ravioli in Tomato Sauce PMP 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Can


