Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Heinz Big Soup Spiced Chickpea & Chunky Vegetables 400g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (19%), Chickpeas (16%), Carrots (12%), Onions, Potatoes (10%), Modified Cornflour, Curry Powder (contains WHEAT, MUSTARD), Garlic Puree, Sugar, Natural Flavouring (contains WHEAT, BARLEY, CELERY), Onion Powder, Salt, Natural Ginger Flavouring, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Herb.

Check Heinz Big Soup Spiced Chickpea & Chunky Vegetables 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Heinz Big Soup Spiced Chickpea & Chunky Vegetables 400g | Spoonful