Is Heinz Big Soup Spiced Chickpea & Chunky Vegetables 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (19%), Chickpeas (16%), Carrots (12%), Onions, Potatoes (10%), Modified Cornflour, Curry Powder (contains WHEAT, MUSTARD), Garlic Puree, Sugar, Natural Flavouring (contains WHEAT, BARLEY, CELERY), Onion Powder, Salt, Natural Ginger Flavouring, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Herb.
Check Heinz Big Soup Spiced Chickpea & Chunky Vegetables 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Big Soup Spiced Chickpea & Chunky Vegetables 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Steak And Potato Soup 18.8 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


