Is Heinz Big Soup Spiced Chickpea & Chunky Vegetables 400g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (19%), Chickpeas (16%), Carrots (12%), Onions, Potatoes (10%), Modified Cornflour, Curry Powder (contains WHEAT, MUSTARD), Garlic Puree, Sugar, Natural Flavouring (contains WHEAT, BARLEY, CELERY), Onion Powder, Salt, Natural Ginger Flavouring, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Herb.
Check Heinz Big Soup Spiced Chickpea & Chunky Vegetables 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Big Soup Spiced Chickpea & Chunky Vegetables 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Steak And Potato Soup 18.8 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


