Is Heinz Big Soup Spiced Chickpea & Chunky Vegetables 400g Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (19%), Chickpeas (16%), Carrots (12%), Onions, Potatoes (10%), Modified Cornflour, Curry Powder (contains WHEAT, MUSTARD), Garlic Puree, Sugar, Natural Flavouring (contains WHEAT, BARLEY, CELERY), Onion Powder, Salt, Natural Ginger Flavouring, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Herb.
Check Heinz Big Soup Spiced Chickpea & Chunky Vegetables 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Big Soup Spiced Chickpea & Chunky Vegetables 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Steak And Potato Soup 18.8 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


