Is Heinz Big Soup Steak and Potato Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes (12%), Carrots (12%), Beef (10%), Concentrated Tomato Puree, Modified Cornflour, Onions (3%), Flavourings, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Pepper Flavouring, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Colour - Plain Caramel.
Check Heinz Big Soup Steak and Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Big Soup Steak and Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep


