Is Heinz BuffaRanch Sauce Egg Free?

Description
A creamy blend of tangy buffalo heat and cool ranch, with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used for dipping wings, tenders, fries, and drizzling on salads or sandwiches. Customer reviews highlight balance between spice and creaminess, versatility for snacks and meals, and occasional calls for stronger heat or thinner consistency.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- contains less than 2% of enzyme modified egg yolks, salt, eggs, sugar, yellow mustard
- 2% of enzyme modified egg yolks
- egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy blend of tangy buffalo heat and cool ranch, with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used for dipping wings, tenders, fries, and drizzling on salads or sandwiches. Customer reviews highlight balance between spice and creaminess, versatility for snacks and meals, and occasional calls for stronger heat or thinner consistency.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Vinegar, Heavy Cream (from Milk), Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk (cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Salt, Eggs, Sugar, Yellow Mustard (distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Spices), Modified Food Starch, Whey*, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As Preservatives, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Spices, Onion*, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic*, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Freshness). *dried. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Heinz BuffaRanch Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz BuffaRanch Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz BuffaRanch Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


