Is Heinz Burger Sauce 220Ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy burger sauce with a tangy, slightly sweet flavor profile and a thick, spreadable texture; commonly used as a condiment on burgers, sandwiches, and fries, or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note balanced taste and versatility, with occasional comments about sweetness and preference differences among users. Pack size variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Puree 15%, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Cornflour, Dill 1.1%, Barley Malt Vinegar, Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup, Onion, Tamarind Extract, Garlic, Spices, Lemon Oil, Mustard Powder, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings, Colour (Riboflavins), Dill Extract

Check Heinz Burger Sauce 220Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Burger Sauce 220Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep