Is Heinz Burger Sauce 220Ml Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy burger sauce with a tangy, slightly sweet flavor profile and a thick, spreadable texture; commonly used as a condiment on burgers, sandwiches, and fries, or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note balanced taste and versatility, with occasional comments about sweetness and preference differences among users. Pack size variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavins
riboflavins
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy burger sauce with a tangy, slightly sweet flavor profile and a thick, spreadable texture; commonly used as a condiment on burgers, sandwiches, and fries, or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note balanced taste and versatility, with occasional comments about sweetness and preference differences among users. Pack size variability.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Puree 15%, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Cornflour, Dill 1.1%, Barley Malt Vinegar, Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup, Onion, Tamarind Extract, Garlic, Spices, Lemon Oil, Mustard Powder, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings, Colour (Riboflavins), Dill Extract
Check Heinz Burger Sauce 220Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Burger Sauce 220Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Burger Sauce 220Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


