Is Heinz Burger Sauce 418G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavins

riboflavins

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A rich, herby sauce with a smooth, creamy texture and balanced savory tang, commonly used as a burger topping, sandwich spread, dip for fries, and condiment for grilled foods. Customer reviews often note flavorful, herb-forward notes, easy spreading consistency, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments on sweetness intensity and balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tomato Puree 15%, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Cornflour, Dill 1.1%, Barley Malt Vinegar, Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup, Onion, Tamarind Extract, Garlic, Spices, Lemon Oil, Mustard Powder, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings, Colour (Riboflavins), Dill Extract

Check Heinz Burger Sauce 418G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Burger Sauce 418G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich