Is Heinz Burger Sauce Egg Free?

Description
A creamy, smooth burger topping combining tangy and slightly sweet savory notes, often used as a spread, dip, or sandwich sauce. Consumers commonly report its thick, spreadable texture and versatile use on burgers, fries, and wraps; reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments on sweetness and packaging overall.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, smooth burger topping combining tangy and slightly sweet savory notes, often used as a spread, dip, or sandwich sauce. Consumers commonly report its thick, spreadable texture and versatile use on burgers, fries, and wraps; reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments on sweetness and packaging overall.
Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (OLIVE, CANOLA AND SOYBEAN), HORSERADISH (CONTAINS MUSTARD), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHOLE EGGS, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES AND SEASONINGS (CONTAINS CELERY), EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD, LACTIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DRIED ONIONS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, DRIED GARLIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, FLAVOUR, COLOUR.
Check Heinz Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Burger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Burger Sauce is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


