Is Heinz By Nature Tomato Mozzarella Pasta Baby Food Tray 12+ Months 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mozzarella
mozzarella
Dietitian noteMozzarella cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetables (42%, Tomato (23%), Carrot (14%), Peas (5%)) , Water, Pasta (18%, Water, DurumWheatSemolina,EggWhite), Mozzarella (10%, fromMilk) , Cornflour, Basil. May Contain: Soya.
Check Heinz By Nature Tomato Mozzarella Pasta Baby Food Tray 12+ Months 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz By Nature Tomato Mozzarella Pasta Baby Food Tray 12+ Months 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz By Nature Tomato Mozzarella Pasta Baby Food Tray 12+ Months 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


