Is Heinz Canned Spaghetti Pasta In Tomato Sauce 300g Dairy Free?

Description
Ready to eat pasta in a slightly chunky sauce offering balanced savory and mildly tangy notes, with soft strands and a creamy mouthfeel. Commonly heated and served as quick lunches, school meals, or children's snacks. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent flavor and kid friendly appeal, with comments on portion size.
Why it's not dairy free
- b>milk</b
- milk
- cheese paste
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to eat pasta in a slightly chunky sauce offering balanced savory and mildly tangy notes, with soft strands and a creamy mouthfeel. Commonly heated and served as quick lunches, school meals, or children's snacks. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent flavor and kid friendly appeal, with comments on portion size.
Ingredients
Spaghetti (53%) (Water, <b>Wheat</b> Flour), Tomato Sauce (47%) Tomatoes (44%), Sugar, Salt, Cheese Paste (<b>Milk</b>), Food Acid (330). <br> <br> <b>Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten.</b>
Check Heinz Canned Spaghetti Pasta In Tomato Sauce 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Canned Spaghetti Pasta In Tomato Sauce 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Canned Spaghetti Pasta In Tomato Sauce 300g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Can


