Is Heinz Carolina Mustard Style Sweet Mustard BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Yellow Mustard (Distilled White Vinegar Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Distilled White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Blackstrap Molasses, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Heinz Carolina Mustard Style Sweet Mustard BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Carolina Mustard Style Sweet Mustard BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Carolina Mustard Style Sweet Mustard BBQ Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


