Is Heinz Carolina Mustard Style Sweet Mustard BBQ Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Yellow Mustard (Distilled White Vinegar Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Distilled White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Blackstrap Molasses, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Heinz Carolina Mustard Style Sweet Mustard BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Carolina Mustard Style Sweet Mustard BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Carolina Mustard Style Sweet Mustard BBQ Sauce is available at 4 retailers
Hy-VeeGiant EagleIGAAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingDippingSandwich


