Is Heinz Carolina Vinegar Style BBQ Sauce, 18.6 oz Bottles (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Dark Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Water, Salt, Spices, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Seed, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Turmeric
Check Heinz Carolina Vinegar Style BBQ Sauce, 18.6 oz Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Carolina Vinegar Style BBQ Sauce, 18.6 oz Bottles (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
A.1. Steak Sauce (5 oz Bottles, Pack of 24)
Where to buy
Heinz Carolina Vinegar Style BBQ Sauce, 18.6 oz Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


