Is Heinz Chicken Broth Soup 400G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pearl Barley (14%), Carrots (7%), Parsnips (4%), Swede, Chicken (3%), Leeks, Modified Cornflour, Cornflour, Dried Onion (0.3%), Salt, Flavourings (contains Milk ), Yeast Extracts, Parsley, Herb Extracts, Black Pepper, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Spice, Colour - Beta Carotene

Check Heinz Chicken Broth Soup 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Chicken Broth Soup 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep