No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Heinz Chicken Noodle Soup 400g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Noodles (10%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Modified Cornflour, Chicken (2%), Sweetcorn (2%), Onions, Red Peppers, Cornflour, Sugar, Flavourings (contain Celery , Celeriac ), Concentrated Poultry Stock (Turkey, Chicken), Salt, Yeast Extract, Herb Extracts, Garlic Salt, Spice Extract, Herb, Colour - Beta-Carotene

Check Heinz Chicken Noodle Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Egg Free? Heinz Chicken Noodle Soup 400g | Spoonful