Is Heinz Chicken & Vegetable Chunky Big Soup 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots (15%), Potatoes (14%), Chicken (8%), Peas (5%), Onions (4%), Modified Cornflour, Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast Extracts, Salt, Flavourings (contain Milk ), Herb, Colours- Plain Caramel and Beta-Carotene
Check Heinz Chicken & Vegetable Chunky Big Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Chicken & Vegetable Chunky Big Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Chicken & Vegetable Chunky Big Soup 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


