Is Heinz Chili Sauce, 12 oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Distilled White Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Corn Syrup, Dehydrated Onions, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Natural Flavoring
Check Heinz Chili Sauce, 12 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Chili Sauce, 12 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Chili Sauce, 12 oz Bottle is available at 16 retailers
H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGarnishingTopping


