Is Heinz Chili Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato paste, water, sugar, vinegar, salt, dehydrated onions, tomato seeds, mustard seeds, spices, garlic powder.
Check Heinz Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


