Is Heinz Chipotle Spicy Ketchup Bottle - 14 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate from Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavors, Smoked Paprika, Dried Chipotle Chili Peppers, Spice, Onion Powder.
Check Heinz Chipotle Spicy Ketchup Bottle - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Chipotle Spicy Ketchup Bottle - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


