Is Heinz Chunky Classic Ploughman's Pickle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Carrots, Swede (contains Sulphites, Cauliflower (contains Sulphites And Firming Agent - Calcium Chloride), Onions, Apple Puree, Molasses, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Raisins, Colour - Plain Caramel, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Spices. Contains: Sulphites.
Check Heinz Chunky Classic Ploughman's Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Chunky Classic Ploughman's Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SourSweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishingSnacking


