Is Heinz Classic Canned Soup Creamy Tomato 535g Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth texture with a balanced savory and tart flavor and moderately thick mouthfeel. Commonly heated for quick lunches, served alongside sandwiches or used for dipping, added to casseroles, or often enjoyed as a warming snack. Reviewers cite consistent creaminess and convenience, with occasional comments about variable seasoning between batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- b>milk</b
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth texture with a balanced savory and tart flavor and moderately thick mouthfeel. Commonly heated for quick lunches, served alongside sandwiches or used for dipping, added to casseroles, or often enjoyed as a warming snack. Reviewers cite consistent creaminess and convenience, with occasional comments about variable seasoning between batches.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (90%), Cream (3.4%) (<b>Milk</b>), Sugar, Maize Thickener (1412), <b>Milk</b>, Salt, Cornflour, Butter (<b>Milk</b>), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice, Natural Flavour.<br><b><br>Contains: Milk.</b>
Check Heinz Classic Canned Soup Creamy Tomato 535g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Classic Canned Soup Creamy Tomato 535g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Classic Canned Soup Creamy Tomato 535g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


