Is HEINZ, CLASSIC CREAM OF TOMATO SOUP, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein, Cream, Spice Extracts, Onion Extract, Citric Acid
Check HEINZ, CLASSIC CREAM OF TOMATO SOUP, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEINZ, CLASSIC CREAM OF TOMATO SOUP, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HEINZ, CLASSIC CREAM OF TOMATO SOUP, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


