Is Heinz Classic Pizza Sauce 400g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tomatoes 82% (Pulp, Juice), Tomato Paste (14%), Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Garlic, Dried Oregano, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf
Check Heinz Classic Pizza Sauce 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Classic Pizza Sauce 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Classic Pizza Sauce 400g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Jar
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


