Is Heinz Country Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- marinated chicken
- 160a
- 635
- 621
- 1422
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Marinated Chicken (11%) [chicken, Marinade (contains Mineral Salts (450, 451))], Maize Thickener (1422), Milk, Wheat Flour, Flavours [contain Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Wheat, Milk], Cream (milk), Salt, Sugar, Parsley, Spice, Colour (160a) (soy). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten and Soy.
Check Heinz Country Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Country Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Can, Pouch


