Is Heinz Country Chicken Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk, Marinated Chicken (11%) [chicken, Marinade (contains Mineral Salts (450, 451))], Maize Thickener (1422), Milk, Wheat Flour, Flavours [contain Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Wheat, Milk], Cream (milk), Salt, Sugar, Parsley, Spice, Colour (160a) (soy). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten and Soy.

Check Heinz Country Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Can, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go